?

Log in

Marquette Senior High School Students' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Marquette Senior High School Students

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

homecoming [20 Sep 2005|07:20am]

dray111
[ mood | creative ]

sweet. its homecoming and its sports idol day. reggie white. R.I.P. yeah. tomorrow, clone day, i think. ill update later and put all of em on. i cant remember em all.
peace
Desiree Aho

post comment

New Intern [20 Sep 2005|01:16am]

oddbeauty
Hey kids-

There's a new intern in the guidance office at good ol' MSHS. Her name is Susan Page, and she rocks my socks so hard I have to buy new ones. Yes, a very cool woman she is, and I encourage you all to say hello and get to know her and find that out for yourselves.

Oh yeah, and I expect you all to show her respect, because if you don't, I'll... oh, you don't wanna know.

Over and out.
post comment

[20 Aug 2005|04:16pm]

sheckaholic
post comment

[20 Aug 2005|12:47am]

golf_nerd
post comment

[19 Aug 2005|04:31pm]

dray111
post comment

[18 Aug 2005|04:39pm]

dray111
i got my books today! english 1/2 angeli
us history hefke
int. science. marceau
learning center nault
alg 1a balzarini
symphony band ludwig
whats everyone elses schedual?
2 comments|post comment

[07 Aug 2005|12:46pm]

dray111
[ mood | crazy ]

school starts in 23 days!! 10 for marching band. and i think football already started, but im not sure. i got a new hat and a mshs hoodie for homecoming and stuff. i cant wait till school starts!

post comment

[02 Aug 2005|01:22pm]

dray111
well, mshs. no one has really posted on here in a while. i guess i will. hehe. mshs marching band starts on august 24th for percussion, aug. 25th for froshies and seniors, and aug. 26 for all! school starts on monday aug. 29th. i hope yall are ready!!!

<3 yall. D-Ray
3 comments|post comment

Just out of curiosity.... [20 May 2005|06:46pm]

ionadh
Does anyone even use/look at this thing more than once every three months? If you do leave a comment!
4 comments|post comment

[19 May 2005|09:12pm]

ionadh
HAHAHAHAHA! We have a livejournal community! That is so great.
2 comments|post comment

[17 May 2005|02:20am]

zinky_wolfe
Jesus on a stick. Marquette High has its own LJ community.
post comment

peace to children. [04 Mar 2005|09:12pm]

i_hate_yourband
[ mood | good ]

i <3 the fact that theres an MSHS community :)

Images hosted by Photobucket.com


<3<3<3

post comment

Wow [07 Feb 2005|07:16pm]

tinbrugs2007
[ mood | cheerful ]

Homecoming week is over now....Good job to Seniors who got 1st, Sophos (my Class!!!) 2nd.
Well This Week is a very special one!!!! Sweetest day is this week...so buy thosse special someone/s a flower or chocolate....You can also get a locker valentine... and TREAT TABLE....yummm yummm.....

Well this week is short~~~~
Wed.~~~ half day
Fri.~~~No school
Mon.~~~No school

Well have a blast this week!!!

Justin

2 comments|post comment

[31 Jan 2005|08:08pm]

tinbrugs2007
Well,
There is a DAnce Friday!!! WHoop Whooop!!! You all should go!!! it will be funn....Show your support for your Class this week....
post comment

Winter HomeComing!!! [26 Jan 2005|04:21pm]

tinbrugs2007
[ mood | cheerful ]

Well Exams are over...YES...I got ok grades...What are your grades??? There are penny wars going on right now this week I encourage you guys to help out it for a good cause the Tsuami Relif or something like that. Winter Homecoming is next week...Things to do are AirBand, battle of the bands, Waterballon toss, Tug-o-War, Lighting, and Relay..I dont know times but i will get back soon and tell you guys the times tommorow...But I also encourage you guys to sign up for events next week...There is also a dance this friday i also belive you guys should go to that....It will be fun!!


Till next time, Justin :)

2 comments|post comment

Are you guys ready..... [18 Jan 2005|11:38pm]

spunkybrutis
[ mood | anxious ]

Hey kids!

Is everyone ready for there exams in about 8 hours?? haha.
What exams do ya'll got Wednesday and THursday and Friday??

I have CP English and Economics on Wednesday
On Thursday I have science and then Friday I have Band.

Yes thats only 4 classes but I am an office aide and in support study which dont have exams.

So what do you guys all have this week?

1 comment|post comment

Umm [24 Dec 2004|12:32pm]

spunkybrutis
[ mood | crazy ]

MERRY CHRISTMAS EVE EVERYONE!!!!

2 comments|post comment

Im bored [23 Dec 2004|03:57pm]

spunkybrutis
[ mood | curious ]

So I thought I would update this thing.

Why doesnt anyone anymore??

2 comments|post comment

[08 Mar 2004|03:05pm]
ljmaintainer
I don't understand why it is such a big deal to not use a bad word. I mean really? You're in highschool, there are other words in this world to explain how you feel. You don't need to use foul language.

BUT since everyone is complaining and can't seem to grow up, I don't care what words you use, just don't use the F-word. That will get you a warning.

Now, stop complaining.
6 comments|post comment

[08 Mar 2004|10:33am]

natalie3233
[ mood | thoughtful ]

haha i read that list of swears you CANT SAY ON TV.


cause
we all know this is a tv show n stuff

face it---teenagers swear
but it doesnt mean we HATE GOD
and we hate everything around us

my god. woah, did i just use his name in vain?


peace out.

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]